Rockhampton courthouse.
Rockhampton courthouse.

COURT LIST: See Tuesday's list of appearances here

See the full list for Rockhampton Magistrates Court, Tuesday September 29.

In order of name, room and time.

Allen, Zoe Renee 8:50AM

Austen, Ashley John 1 9:00AM

Barnett, Ashlee Rose 8:50AM

Blurton, Paris Anne 1 9:00AM

Bourne, Dylan James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Brown, Naraline Judith 1 8:30AM

Buckholz, Brendan 1 2:00PM

Butler, Kolbe James Langley, Mr 1 9:00AM

Cameron, Lai Larni Michelle Christi, Miss 1 9:00AM

Campbell, Kristi Jane, Miss 1 9:00AM

Chapman, Jarrad Andrew 1 9:00AM

Cuthbert, Leanne June 1 9:00AM

Dixon, Aaron Charles Floyd, Mr 1 8:30AM

Dobbs, Lisa Maree 1 9:00AM

Dodd, Chantelle Marie 1 9:00AM

Doherty, Bernard Bruce Willam James 1 8:30AM

Doherty, Bernard Bruce Willam James 1 9:00AM

Geiszler, Jessica Alice 3 2:00PM

Giddy, Tomas Alex, Mr 1 9:00AM

Godbee, Tracey Lee 3 2:00PM

Grattan, Seth 3 2:00PM

Green, Phillip James 1 9:00AM

Harvey, Elliot James 1 9:00AM

Hill, Jeffrey Michael 1 9:00AM

Hinga, Karen Michalle, Mrs 1 9:00AM

Holt, Jye, Mr 1 9:00AM

Huggett, Joel Anthony, Mr 1 9:00AM

Illin, Harriet-Deanna Maxine, Miss 1 8:30AM

Jamieson, Kerry-Nash 3 2:00PM

Jealous, Travis Ian 1 9:00AM

Johnson, Selina Mary, Miss 1 9:00AM

Jones, Hayley Maree, Miss 1 9:00AM

Jonsen, Shiann Rhiannon 2 9:00AM

Kemp, Cecil Noel, Mr 1 9:00AM

Koskimaa, Helen 3 2:00PM

Leahy, Sarah-Grace May, Miss 1 9:00AM

Lovett, Bradley Scott Kenneth 1 9:00AM

Marr, Cassie Anne 1 9:00AM

Martin, Earl James 1 9:00AM

Mcadam, Cameron Blake, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mcadam, Cameron Blake, Mr 1 8:30AM

Mckinley, Sironen John William 2 9:00AM

Mead, Daniel Aaron, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mejia, Denson 3 2:00PM

Mills, Geoffrey Lucas, Mr 1 9:00AM

Morrison, Shakira Nariese 1 9:00AM

Oram, Lynette Marcia 1 9:00AM

Paine, Nathan John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Proctor, Terrie-Lee L, Ms 1 9:00AM

Rankin, Alex James 2 9:00AM

Ross, Kaleb William Thomas 3 10:00AM

Rumpf, Michael James 3 2:00PM

Scanes, Tanda Maree 1 9:00AM

Smith, Anita 2 9:00AM

Spindler, Nardean Victor 1 9:00AM

Sullivan, Martin James Francis 1 9:00AM

Swile, Darren Kingsly 1 9:00AM

Tjerkstra, Pieter Garth, Mr 1 9:00AM

Wason, Sharon 3 2:00PM



Rocky’s candidates discuss economy, employment

Premium Content Rocky’s candidates discuss economy, employment

Find out how Rocky’s election hopefuls plan to stimulate post-Covid recovery.

REPLAY: Relive all the Rocky Primary League action

Premium Content REPLAY: Relive all the Rocky Primary League action

REPLAY: Catch up on the six games from Browne Park today

$1m overhaul set to boost Rocky’s growing service hub

Premium Content $1m overhaul set to boost Rocky’s growing service hub

A cooling solutions supplier will undertake over $1 million in upgrades at its...