Rockhampton Courthouse.
Rockhampton Courthouse.

COURT: Today’s five-page list for Rockhampton Magistrates Court

HERE is the Rockhampton Magistrates Court list for today, Wednesday, September 2, in order of name, room, and time.

--

Accoom, Damien Ross, Mr 1 8:30AM

Anderson, Matthew Kenneth Geoffrey 1 8:30AM

Bailey, Byron Leslie, Mr 1 2:00PM

Bailey, Byron Leslie, Mr 1 8:30AM

Baker, Corey James 1 2:00PM

Baker, Leonard George 1 2:00PM

Baty, James Richard 1 8:30AM

Beckett, Kirsten Patricia 3 9:00AM

Bedi, Jasaman Singh 1 9:00AM

Blackman, Brandon Joel, Mr 2 9:00AM

Blewitt, Sarah Jane, Miss 1 9:00AM

Bloxsom, Brody James, Mr 3 9:00AM

Blunden, Simone Lesley, Miss 1 9:00AM

Borresen, Daniel Gregory 1 2:00PM

Borresen, Daniel Gregory 1 9:00AM

Brown, Grahame John, Mr 1 2:00PM

Brown, John Lionel Edward 1 9:00AM

Brown, John Lionel Edward 3 9:00AM

Brown, Justin John 1 8:30AM

Brown, Shane Edward, Mr 3 10:00AM

Charlton-Little, Jason 1 8:30AM

Clayton, Steven 1 2:00PM

Clayton, Steven 1 9:00AM

Conlon, Tamara Hope 3 9:00AM

Conroy, James Leslie, Mr 3 9:00AM

Conway, Samantha Anne 3 2:00PM

Cooke, Joshua Bowden, Mr 1 9:00AM

Corbin, Michael Anthony, Mr 1 2:00PM

Cross, Nicholas Frank Thomas 1 2:00PM

Delahunty, Haley Lillian Ann, Miss 1 9:00AM

Dern, Zachary Alexander 1 8:30AM

Diaz, Laine Anthony 3 2:00PM

Donnelly, Simon James 1 2:00PM

Dougan, Layne Andrew 3 9:00AM

Doyle, Victor Joseph 1 8:30AM

Drummond, Donald Neville 1 2:00PM

Edmund, Sharlene Dianne 1 9:30AM

Edmund, Sharlene Dianne 1 8:30AM

Eichhorn, Michael 1 2:00PM

Evans, Graham Michael, Mr 1 8:30AM

Field, Kyle James, Mr 1 2:00PM

Gooda, Vanz Leo 3 9:00AM

Gordon, Alexander James 1 8:30AM

Graham, Beau Anthony 1 2:00PM

Harkins-Capsanis, Jessica Marie, Miss 1 8:30AM

Harkins-Capsanis, Jessica Marie, Miss 1 9:00AM

Healy, Jacob 1 2:00PM

Henry, Lorna Jean, Ms 3 9:00AM

Heumiller, Frederick Thomas John, Mr 1 2:00PM

Hiscox, Robert Conrad 1 8:30AM

Hixon, Gregory Robert 1 2:00PM

Hong, James William 1 9:00AM

Howe, Darcy J 3 2:00PM

Howe, John George 1 2:00PM

Hutchinson, Tori Adriana, Miss 1 2:00PM

Jaques, Riley Lindsay 1 2:00PM

Jenkins, Robert 3 2:15PM

Jenkins, Robert Noel 3 2:15PM

Kane, Caleb Clayton 1 2:00PM

Kennedy, Jackie Crossan 1 8:30AM

King, Kailub Zacc, Mr 1 9:00AM

Kissier, Tristian John 1 8:30AM

Kluck, William Joseph 3 2:00PM

Lewis, Jacob Allan 3 2:00PM

Lodewikus, David Micheal Peter, Mr 1 2:00PM

Masso, Taylah Le 3 9:00AM

Matheson, Margaret Rose 3 9:00AM

Maynard, Jacinta Lee, Miss 3 9:00AM

Mcconnell, Jarrad Michael, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mclarty, Steven Ronald, Mr 1 2:00PM

Millar, Michael John 1 8:30AM

Milson, Mervyn James 1 9:00AM

Mitchell, Harrison Riley 1 9:00AM

Montzka, John 1 2:00PM

Mooney, Lauren Tenneal 1 2:00PM

Moore, John Alfred, Mr 1 2:00PM

Muller, Angela Bernadette 1 9:00AM

Mwangi, Pauline Wacheke 1 2:00PM

Nel, Albert Johann, Mr 1 2:00PM

Newell, Fiona Kay 1 9:00AM

Niklasson, Alma Sara Kristina 1 8:30AM

Oakley, Lawrence Kenneth 1 8:30AM

Parish, Danial James 1 2:00PM

Parter, Graham Neil 3 2:00PM

Pender, Kane Trevor William, Mr 3 9:00AM

Perkins, Bruce William 1 2:00PM

Perston, Jessica Ashleigh, Miss 1 9:00AM

Randall, De-Elle Shae, Miss 1 2:00PM

Rankin, Keona Bess 1 9:00AM

Rankin, Keona Bess 1 2:00PM

Rice, Lee Stephen, Mr 1 2:00PM

Richards, Phillip Timothy James 1 9:00AM

Richards, Phillip Timothy James 1 8:30AM

Richardson, Barry Roy 1 2:00PM

Richardson, Edgar Richard Stewart 1 2:00PM

Richardson, Loyla Christine 3 9:00AM

Roginson, Gregory Ronald 1 2:00PM

Ross-Miller, Che Myles, Mr 3 9:00AM

Saunders, Bowman Claud 1 2:00PM

Sielaff, Raymond Charles 1 9:00AM

Sleeman, Christopher Wayne 1 2:00PM

Spanovic, Viktor 1 2:00PM

Stapleton, Tara 1 9:00AM

Staudinger, Chrystal Lee, Mrs 1 9:00AM

Stuart, Jason Roy George 1 2:00PM

Sullivan, Martin James Francis 1 8:30AM

Svensen, Cheynne Troy, Mr 3 10:00AM

Svensen, Cheynne Troy, Mr 1 8:30AM

Sweetman, Nickolas William 1 2:00PM

Turnbull, Mitchell 1 2:00PM

Warcon, Demi Leigh 1 2:00PM

Watson, David Michael 3 2:00PM

Weeding, Kevin David, Mr 1 2:00PM

Weeks, Christopher William 1 2:00PM

White, Richard Jason, Mr 1 9:00AM

Williams, Ivy-Pearl 1 2:00PM

Williams, Melita Jane, Ms 1 2:00PM

Williams, Shiree Hailey 1 8:30AM

Winzer, Hannah Jane 1 2:00PM

Wooler, Shane Michael Clifford 1 2:00PM



Reef campaigners decry decision to move CQ mine forward

Premium Content Reef campaigners decry decision to move CQ mine forward

The Department of Environment announced on Friday it was allowing Clive Palmer’s...

MP details state’s CQ education plans

Premium Content MP details state’s CQ education plans

Rockhampton, Gladstone, and Longreach will be among the recipients.

Ireland, Lauga on council’s call for GKI feedback

Premium Content Ireland, Lauga on council’s call for GKI feedback

The council recently asked for input into the State Government’s $30 million to be...