CQUniversity Graduation.
CQUniversity Graduation. Allan Reinikka ROK081215agraduat

Check out who graduated from CQUniversity this week

CONGRATULATIONS to all those who graduated from CQUniversity this week.

Here is a full list of names:

Carmen Lisa Farnham-Certificate ll in Nail Technology

Peter-John Edward Marsh-Certificate lV in Community Services Work

Tanya Maree Van der Meer-Certificate lV in Community Services Work

Kylie Ann-Maree Georgina Shaw-Diploma of Accounting

Bruce Wayne Partington-Diploma of Business Studies

Lauren Emily Rose Shackleton-Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care

Maria Svenson-Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care

Caitlin Jean Adams-Diploma of Nursing (Enrolled/Division 2 nursing)

Rachel Leigh Draper-Diploma of Nursing (Enrolled/Division 2 nursing)

Pamela Jiri-Diploma of Nursing (Enrolled/Division 2 nursing)

Itai Meliford-Diploma of Nursing (Enrolled/Division 2 nursing)

Gillian Ann Munro-Diploma of Nursing (Enrolled/Division 2 nursing)

Laura Alison Wing-Diploma of Nursing (Enrolled/Division 2 nursing)

Jaden Robert Bragge-Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Jessica Rutherfurd-Diploma of Tertiary Studies

Scott Daley Elliott-Associate Degree of Engineering (Civil)

Jeffrey Robert Miller-Associate Degree of Engineering (Electrical)

Greg Mitchell Purdon-Associate Degree of Engineering (Electrical)

Cameron Neil Smith-Associate Degree of Engineering (Electrical)

Mohammed Moinuddin Adil-Bachelor of Accounting

Hazel Bartido Amarillo-Bachelor of Accounting

Emily Brooke Barber-Bachelor of Accounting

Abby Renee Grentell-Bachelor of Accounting

Tammie Leigh Hall-Bachelor of Accounting

Kymberly Kane-Bachelor of Accounting

Han Xu-Bachelor of Accounting

Kahla Ann Cameron-Bachelor of Accounting (Financial Planning) with Distinction

Jake Thomas Duivenvoorden-Bachelor of Accounting (Financial Planning) with Distinction

Chris James Buckley-Bachelor of Accounting with Distinction

Melinda Jane Hudson-Bachelor of Arts

Lachlan Royce Boto-Bachelor of Building Design

Meghan Patricia Doonar-Bachelor of Building Design

Annalise Maree Pope-Bachelor of Building Design

Felicity Racheal May Joyce-Bachelor of Business (Human Resources Management and Accounting)

Linda Joy Behr-Bachelor of Business (Management)

Reilly Norman Marsden-Bachelor of Business (Management and Human Resources Management)

Laura Joyce Pownall-Bachelor of Business (Management and Human Resources Management)

Georgia Kate Donald-Bachelor of Business (Marketing)

Kerstie Tenielle Reid-Bachelor of Business (Marketing and Tourism)

Lauren Jeanne Elise Barber-Bachelor of Environmental Health

Kiri Laura Gould-Bachelor of Environmental Health

Mahdis Mahdavi-Bachelor of Environmental Health

Kristie Lee Muller-Bachelor of Environmental Health

Dayna Adele Salway-Bachelor of Environmental Health

Edward John Brown-Bachelor of Environmental Science

Shamiso Chadyiwa-Bachelor of Environmental Science

Patrick Garret Kehoe-Bachelor of Environmental Science

Tichafa Mhiti-Bachelor of Environmental Science

Paul Michael Humphreys-Bachelor of Environmental Science with Distinction

Luke Eymard Saunders-Bachelor of Exercise and Sport Sciences

Andrew David Carter-Bachelor of Information Technology (Application Development)

Van Vi Tat-Bachelor of Information Technology (Application Development)

Cameron Jameson-Bachelor of Information Technology (Network Services)

Risto Nommela-Bachelor of Information Technology (Network Services) with Distinction

Jessica Anne Morton-Bachelor of Laws

Jessica Mary Smith-Bachelor of Learning Management (Early Childhood Education)

William John Lehman-Bachelor of Learning Management (Primary Education)

Sarah Ann Arnold-Bachelor of Learning Management (Secondary and Vocational Education and Training)

Taylor Renee Emslie-Bachelor of Learning Management (Secondary and Vocational Education and Training)

Stacey Margaret Rogers-Bachelor of Learning Management (Secondary and Vocational Education and Training)

Rachael Belot-Bachelor of Medical Science (Nutrition)

Lorna Rosalie West-Bachelor of Medical Science (Nutrition)

Rebekah Jane Pullen-Bachelor of Medical Science (Pathology)

Kyle David Simlat-Bachelor of Medical Science (Pathology)

Kaitlyn Madeline Leigh Winter-Bachelor of Medical Science (Pathology)

Angelique Vallence-Bachelor of Medical Sonography and Graduate Diploma of Medical Sonography

Celeste Evangelene Brie Hack-Bachelor of Music (Jazz and Popular)

Sheridan Davis-Bachelor of Nursing

Shuang Li-Bachelor of Nursing

Katherine Mary Stephenson-Bachelor of Nursing

Kate Louise Thompson-Bachelor of Nursing

Susan Ann Belford-Bachelor of Nursing with Distinction

Tihana Leanne Turner-Bachelor of Occupational Health and Safety

Mitchell James Thorpe-Bachelor of Paramedic Science

Vanessa Kathleen Jarrett-Bachelor of Professional Communication

Aden Gene Stokes-Bachelor of Professional Communication (Journalism)

Michael Donald Wall-Bachelor of Professional Communication (Management)

Kristie Leigh Griffin-Bachelor of Property

Jake Aron Campbell-Bachelor of Psychological Science

Jayden Denning-Bachelor of Psychological Science

Julia Therese Sims-Bachelor of Psychological Science

Jenna Elyse Axtens-Bachelor of Psychological Science with Distinction

Joy Smith-Bachelor of Psychological Science with Distinction

Michelle Annette Close-Bachelor of Science (Psychology)

Sarah Ellen Biskupski-Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Business (Human Resources Management)

Tyne Adele Brummell-Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Business (Management)

Emily-Rose Ellis-Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Business (Management)

Mikaela Rose Green-Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Business (Management)

Breanna Clee Knight-Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Business (Management) with Distinction

Allanah Krystal Hunt-Bachelor of Arts (Honours) First Class

Shoaib Rafique Al Islam-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil)

Mark Anthony Aldava-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil)

Mathew Austin Parker-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil)

Yasmin Laine-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil)

Jackson Kane Lems-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Patrick Morris Lewis-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Jeffrey Richard Lucas-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Matthew Reginald Ouston-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

James David Turner-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Civil) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Kit Richard Barlow-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical)

Brady Alexander Edelman-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical)

Jordan Mathew Felgendrejeris-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical)

Cole William Fallon-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Jacob Christopher Gould-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Sam Morris Hine-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Lauren Leanne Keleher-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Luke Steven Linwood-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Nicholas Paul Linwood-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Thomas James McCartney-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Matthew James McKenzie-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Robert Philip Percy McKone-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Alan John Rutherford-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Manpreet Singh-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Cameron Slape-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Travis James Smith-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Jaden Robert Bragge-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Mechanical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Christopher Yatar Doring-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Mechanical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Jake Alexander Roduner-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Mechanical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Chantel Maree Selmanovic-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Mechanical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Reuben Nicholas Smith-Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Mechanical) and Diploma of Professional Practice (Co-op Engineering)

Michelle Annette Close-Bachelor of Psychological Science (Honours)

Jordon Candice Irwin-Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Dianne Sheila Roche-Bachelor of Social Work (Honours)

Resious Chehore-Graduate Certificate in Asset and Maintenance Management

Rodney James Gaeta-Graduate Certificate in Asset and Maintenance Management

Martyn Douglas Boxall-Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Education

Narelle Henwood-Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Education

Rhea Duiveman-Graduate Diploma of Learning and Teaching (Secondary)

Peter James Buchanan-Graduate Diploma of Learning and Teaching (Secondary) with Distinction

Tabitha Christie Humphreys-Graduate Diploma of Midwifery

Melissa Mary Mcgowan-Graduate Diploma of Midwifery

Susan Janet Wagner-Graduate Diploma of Midwifery

Cassandra Caroline Walden-Graduate Diploma of Midwifery with Distinction

Thomas Malcolm Opa Conlife-Master of Business Administration

Joshua Cane Langdon-Master of Business Administration

Catherine Elizabeth Lockyer-Master of Business Administration (Human Resources Management)

Jane Elizabeth Downing-Master of Education (Special Education) with Distinction

Karen Patricia Finlay-Master of Health Professional Education with Distinction

David Wayne Pollard-Master of Human Movement Science

Gail Marie Tamala Arrogancia-Master of Professional Accounting

Usama Mukarram Malik-Master of Professional Accounting

Vicky Vagi Vene-Master of Professional Accounting

Megan Kate Oldfield-Master of Teaching (Primary)

Fatema Akram-Doctor of Philosophy

Md. Sharif Imam Ib-N-E Amir-Doctor of Philosophy

Sharmina Begum-Doctor of Philosophy

Julie Ann Bradshaw-Doctor of Philosophy

Lynette Helen Browning-Doctor of Philosophy

Stephen Bruce Butler-Doctor of Philosophy

Olivia Daniels-Doctor of Philosophy

Lily Frances Hirsch-Doctor of Philosophy

Elizabeth Kassab-Doctor of Philosophy

Peter Noel Mc Leod-Doctor of Philosophy

Juliana Clare McCosker-Doctor of Philosophy

Azad Rahman-Doctor of Philosophy

Oscar Andres Santiago Urrea-Doctor of Philosophy

G M Shafiullah-Doctor of Philosophy

Md Gyas Uddin-Doctor of Philosophy

Alannah Kate van Waveren-Doctor of Philosophy



POLL: Public's opinion sought for purposely coughing penalty

POLL: Public's opinion sought for purposely coughing penalty

Magistrate: ‘If there was any signs of spittle on the officer, I would have been...

First Queenslander to be sentenced for coughing on police

premium_icon First Queenslander to be sentenced for coughing on police

THE Rockhampton Magistrates Court set a precedent this week with the first sentence...

Rockhampton’s 50 Most Influential People: Number 2

premium_icon Rockhampton’s 50 Most Influential People: Number 2

“I am passionate about bringing in money to create major projects in this region...