There are 10 races on the program at the Rockhampton greyhound races on Wednesday. Picture: Alix Sweeney
There are 10 races on the program at the Rockhampton greyhound races on Wednesday. Picture: Alix Sweeney

Looking for a winner at Rocky’s greyhound meeting?

Race 1 MAIDEN HEAT 1 407M 6:37PM SKY 1

ROCKHAMPTON 1000

1,, LONE SHADOW, N. Bradford

2,, CALLA EBONY, A. Suli

3, 3653, TEXAS MOONSHINE, P. Payne

4,, CELEANA, A. Mcintosh

5, VACANT

6, 4324, SERENADE ME, R. Young

7, 4567, MAXIMUM IVY, D. Beckett

8, 3, SUNBURNT HARLEM, G. Cluse

SELECTIONS: CALLA EBONY, SUNBURNT HARLEM, CELEANA

Race 2 MAIDEN HEAT 2 7:00M SKY 1

ROCKHAMPTON 1000

1,, SUNBURNT ZARA, G. Cluse

2, 4753, LOVE YOU CRYSTAL, A. Boody

3, 6, WHEELHOUSE, D. Taylor

4, 5824, SUITE NITA, C. Emery

5, VACANT

6, 53, BRINDLE STYLE, J.Thompson

7, 8, LONE DANCER, K. Perrett

8,, PIXIE MY LOVE, A. Mcintosh

SELECTIONS: WHEELHOUSE, LOVE YOU CRYSTAL, BRINDLE STYLE

Race 3 NOVICE 407M 7:19PM SKY 1

TAB

1, 2342, ASTON CARUSO, A. Suli

2, 3521, FARMOR SALOONS, M. Brider

3, 4452, AFTER ALL, C. Pollard

4, 2217, CHEEKY THING, A. Suli

5, 8462, MOONLIT KRYSTAL, A. Svensen

6, 4322, WILLY EVE, G. Cluse

7, 5635, SUITE LEXIE, C. Emery

8, 5272, LUMEN SCAR, C. Pollard

9, 7536, LIGHTS OUT BENNY, T. Thorley

10, 8438, NANNY’S MAGIC, L. Wisener

SELECTIONS: ASTON CARUSO, WILLY EVE, LUMEN SCAR

Race 4 5th GRADE 407M 7:41PM SKY 1

DIPLOCK’S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE

1, 4675, BUNYA BEAUTY, K. Perrett

2, 2654, BIRMINGHAM LASS, W. Pirie

3, 5655, MISS MAIA, W. Pirie

4, 2435, FINEST HOUR, J. Perrett

5, 4435, JOFFA’S MAYHEM, R. Young

6, 8766, PLAY WIN, A. Suli

7, 5883, CORDUROY, J. Thompson

8, 1533, FOR THE JUDGE, D. Taylor

SELECTIONS: MISS MAIA, CORDUROY, FOR THE JUDGE

Race 5 5th GRADE 407M 8:00PM SKY 1

ROCKY FEED & SEED

1, 1214, HURRICANE KING, C. Pollard

2, 4764, CHIEF’S PRIORITY, D. Taylor

3, 2115, RESERVED, J. Thompson

4, 5224, ERRATIC GEORGE, M. Bube

5, 4626, ARCHIE HARKS, A. Harker

6, 1614, RESERVATION, W. Boon

7, 6215, MOONLIT EVENING, W. Pirie

8, 4571, MEET MR. KOBE, A. Suli

9, 7447, HE FLASH, N. Jackson

10, 2666, INFRARED, N. Jackson

SELECTIONS: HURRICANE KING, RESERVATION, ERRATIC GEORGE

Race 6 4th GRADE 407M 8:20PM SKY 1

GARRARD’S HORSE AND HOUND

1, 8131, LOCO DINERO, R. Weeding

2, 2152, OVER TIME, D. Taylor

3, 1277, LINK HERE, A. Suli

4, 5153, KINATE, A. Svensen

5, 1136, ORIENTAL OLLIE, K. Boody

6, 4614, MERLIN’S MISSILE, A. Suli

7, 1325, LONGHILL LAD, G. Weeding

8, 5312, OPRAH SURE CAN, C. Pollard

SELECTIONS: LOCO DINERO, OVER TIME, OPRAH SURE CAN

Race 7 5th GRADE 510M 8:40PM SKY 1

DINKY DI WEB DESIGN

1, 7477, BLAZING PENSKE, C. Emery

2, 6515, GAERWEN BALE, J. Perrett

3, 4451, MY BRO BEACH, D. Taylor

4, 6832, ROCKSTAR LINCOLN, A. Suli

5, 2217, INGA APRIL, G. Cluse

6, 2334, SUPER REMI, A. Suli

7, 4423, LEKTRA DUDE, J. Thompson

8, 2243, DR. BRAELYN, N. Jackson

9, 6771, LOCK AND LOAD, C. Tory

10, 5546, HARA’S LOLA, C. Tory

SELECTIONS: MY BRO BEACH, ROCKSTAR LINCOLN, DR. BRAELYN

Race 8 BEST 8 407M 9:00PM SKY 1

NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD

1, 1151, SKILLED, W. Boon

2, 5312, SPECIAL SPEED, A. Harker

3, 2211, MEXICALI JANE, G. Weeding

4, 4224, VELOCITY SUMMIT, W. Boon

5, 4113, KLEMMER BANNER, T. Thorley

6, 1443, CRAIG’S REGRET, D. Beckett

7, 2882, QUALIFIED, D. Beckett

8, 5215, DYNA SMOKEY, K. Boody

SELECTIONS: SKILLED, CRAIG’S REGRET, SPECIAL SPEED

Race 9 4th & 5th GRADE 407M 9:24PM SKY 1

SANDAL WELDING

1, 8753, CROWN XENA, J. Thompson

2, 2212, OFF BREAK, D. Taylor

3, 6522, CHOPPER’S CHANCE, N. Jackson

4, 3454, LONE COWBOY, K. Perrett

5, 4515, TUESDAY’S GONE, G. Weeding

6, 1311, UNTIL LATE, R. Weeding

7, 7561, SHEZA CODE BLUE, M. Bube

8, 5341, PAUA TO CONTROL, A. Suli

9, 3555, DR. ZAYD, N. Jackson

10, 7665, XERON BALE, J. Thompson

SELECTIONS: OFF BREAK, LONE COWBOY, UNTIL LATE

Race 10 MASTERS 5th GRADE 407M 9:39PM SKY 1

WENDY MULRY TRAVEL

1, 5211, DIGGER’S COVE, N. Jackson

2, 8563, ANGRY ANGUS, C. Emery

3, 1481, UNDER ADVICE, K. Perrett

4, 3322, IZY GOLD, K. Boody

5, VACANT

6, 7434, HAPPY PANTERA, M. Bube

7, 4873, RED JAMIE, A. Svensen

8, 3845, EL MANGOS, L. Wisener

SELECTIONS: DIGGER’S COVE, IZY GOLD, UNDER ADVICE



LETTERS TO THE ED: Royal Commission into Defence suicides

Premium Content LETTERS TO THE ED: Royal Commission into Defence suicides

Harry Bruce’s cartoon of the day and readers have their say on current events.

Tears shed in decision whether to rename bridge after Rhys

Premium Content Tears shed in decision whether to rename bridge after Rhys

BIG READ: The Livingstone Shire mayor has brought forward a proposal from Rhys...

The mystery of Mt Morgan’s Digger’s missing medals

Premium Content The mystery of Mt Morgan’s Digger’s missing medals

Can you help researchers locate the descendants of Alexander Angus? And where on...